Parent Category: Въездной туризм
Published on Monday, 08 February 2010 10:47
Hits: 45437

TOUR. AGENCY "SEASON TRAVEL KZ"


Visa support / conditions for obtaining

 


 
Foreign citizens and stateless persons to enter the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan visa is required, unless otherwise specified in the international agreements of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Kazakhstan visa pasted in the passport or other acceptable RK identity document, and gives the right to enter and stay in the Republic of Kazakhstan, as well as out of it or cross the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan in transit.

The basis for the issuance of visas to the Republic of Kazakhstan and the extension of their actions are duly issued letters of invitation from the host - Visa.

Applying for a visa support for foreign citizens traveling to the Republic of Kazakhstan should:
Fill in the application form for visa support.
Make payment for visa support cash, bank transfer or credit card at the expense of «Season Travel Kz».
Cost of visa support of U.S. dollars.
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan considers questions of visa support: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday from 09.00ch. to 12.00ch.

To obtain a visa to the Republic of Kazakhstan, foreign citizens should contact the Embassy / Consulate of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the country of residence and submit the following documents:
1. A copy of the invitation letter with the number of the visa support of the Department of Consular Service (DCS) MFA.
2. The passport expiration date, which must be at least 6 months after departure from the Republic of Kazakhstan.
3. Photo (size and number in accordance with the rules of the Embassy / Consulate of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the host country).
4. A completed application form - the application.
Addresses of embassies / consulates of the Republic of Kazakhstan and delays in obtaining visas can be found on the official website of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan www.mfa.kz.

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..">If you have any questions, please contact our staff e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
«Season Travel Kz» is not responsible for the refusal to grant a visa to the client.

Attention! According to official data of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan for a single entry visa to enter Kazakhstan, for a period not exceeding one month, a letter of invitation is not required for citizens of the following countries: Australia, Austria, Belgium, Britain, Denmark, Greece, Ireland, Iceland Spain, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, Singapore, USA, Switzerland, Sweden, Finland, France, Germany, Japan, the Republic of Korea.
The citizens of these countries must apply at the Embassy / Consulate of the Republic of Kazakhstan on the location and get a visa, according to a written statement.

 
Registration of foreign nationals

 

For all foreign nationals entering the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan requires registration procedures.

Citizens of the following countries: Australia, Austria, Belgium, Britain, Denmark, Greece, Ireland, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, Singapore, USA, Switzerland, Sweden Finland, France, Germany, Japan, the Republic of Korea to obtain registration in your passport for visa at the consulate of the Republic of Kazakhstan, or while crossing - Border controls:
* At international airports in the Republic of Kazakhstan;
* In the international railway border crossing point "Dostyk" Alashankou;
* In the international automobile checkpoint Khorgos, green avenue Bakhty, Maikapchagai, Kordai Kolzhat;
* In the ports of Aktau and Bautino.

If the foreigner does not get registered in the above border checkpoints, they are eligible to register with the migration police of the location in the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan or contact «Season Travel Kz».

Registration must be done within 5 days after arrival in the Republic of Kazakhstan.

 
List of economically developed and politically stable countries, citizens are exempted from the mandatory presentation of the invitation and the MFA in the design of single diplomatic, official, business, private and tourist visas of the Republic of Kazakhstan

 

1. Australia
2. The Republic of Austria
3. The Kingdom of Belgium
4. United Kingdom of Great Britain
and Northern Ireland
5. The Hellenic Republic
6. The Kingdom of Denmark
7. The Republic of Ireland
8. The Republic of Iceland
9. The Kingdom of Spain
10. The Italian Republic
11. Canada
12. The Principality of Liechtenstein
13. The Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
14. The Federation of Malaysia
15. The Principality of Monaco
16. Kingdom of the Netherlands
17. new Zealand
18. The Kingdom of Norway
19. The Portuguese Republic
20. The Republic of Singapore
21. USA
22. The Republic of Finland

22. The Republic of Finland
23. The French Republic
24. The Federal Republic of Germany
25. The Swiss Confederation
26. The Kingdom of Sweden
27. Japan
29. The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
30. The Slovak Republic
31. The Republic of Hungary
32. The Republic of Poland
33. The United Arab Emirates
34. The State of Israel
35. The Republic of Croatia
36. Czech Republic
37. Romania
38. The Republic of Bulgaria
39. The Republic of Cyprus
40. The Republic of Malta
41. The Republic of Slovenia
42. The Republic of Lithuania
43. The Republic of Latvia
44. The Republic of Estonia
45. The Sultanate of Oman.

 

FaLang translation system by Faboba